PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS

YEAR

DISTRICT

GOVERNOR

CLUB

1927-28 65 G.Fred Birks Sydney
1928-29 65 G.Fred Birks Sydney
1929-30 65 Alfred Holtz Melbourne
1930-31 65 Leonard Mitchell Melbourne
1931-32 76 Frederick Burley Sydney
1932-33 76 Ben Gelling Sydney
1933-34 76 Walter Darker Brisbane
1934-35 76 Thomas Armstrong Newcastle
1935-36 76 John Duncan Sydney
1936-37 76 James Robinson North Sydney
1937-38 76 Robert Garron Canberra
1938-39 76 Fox Martin Orange
1939-40 76 James McIntyre Sydney
1940-41 76 Edward Doran Sydney
1941-42 76 Samual Janes North Sydney
1942-43 76 Tom Burrows Cootamundra
1943-44 76 Lance Fallow Sydney
1944-45 76 Harold E. Jones Canberra
1945-46 76 Harold E. Jones Canberra
1946-47 76 Junius J. Price Newcastle
1947-48 87 Junius J. Price Newcastle
1948-49 87 James Johnstone Cessnock
1949-50 32 Roy L. Blake Armidale
1950-51 32 Gerald Digby Glen Innes
1951-52 32 Gerald Digby Glen Innes
1952-53 32 E.George Moufarrige Mudgee
1953-54 32 George H. Marshall Scone
1954-55 32 Cestus R. Myers Narrabri
1955-56 32 Dal D. Fayle Armidale
1956-57 32 Charles C. Henry Singleton
1957-58 265 R. Keith Hopper Inverell
1958-59 265 Charles H. May Newcastle
1959-60 267 Arnold R. W. Forsyth Coffs Harbour
1960-61 267 Ian S. McKenzie Hamilton
1961-62 267 Ronald H. Turner Cessnock
1962-63 267 Harold Funnell Gunnedah
1963-64 267 Harold H. Cornally Mayfield
1964-65 267 Lew K. Blackmore Rylstone-Kandos
1965-66 267 R. H. Ken McKerihan East Maitland
1966-67 267 A. Ray Clinch Kempsey
1967-68 267 W. Robert Hewitt Gunnedah
1967-68 267 Harold H. Cornally Mayfield
1968-69 267 Albert E. Griffiths Gunnedah
1969-70 267 Roger K. Dulhunty Port Macquarie
1970-71 267 Alan U. More Nyngan
1971-72 267 James H. M. Evans Newcastle
1972-73 267 Edward W.Benson Maitland
1973-74 267 Stephen K. Collier Cardiff
1974-75 267 Victor N. Brain Gilgandra
1975-76 267 Leslie Stewart Charlestown
1976-77 267 Geoffrey W. Olsen Dungog
1977-78 967 Richard A. Gilford Adamstown
1978-79 967 Ross Smith Dubbo
1979-80 967 Neil J. Smith Adamstown
1980-81 967 Stanley J. Bull Shortland
1981-82 967 Brian Semmler Dubbo West
1982-83 967 Wilton J. O’Neill Mayfield
1983-84 967 Alan McKinney Dubbo South
1984-85 967 Doug Mathews Wallsend
1985-86 967 Charles Duke Scone
1986-87 967 Bart Richardson Nelson Bay
1987-88 967 Raymond S. Norris Toronto
1988-89 967 Jack Latter East Maitland
1989-90 967 Harold Woodley Dubbo South
1990-91 967 Rex Meehan Warners Bay
1991-92 9670 Harold Smith Singleton
1992-93 9670 John S. Glass Newcastle
1993-94 9670 Ted Atchison Charlestown
1994-95 9670 George Cady Adamstown
1995-96 9670 Howard Grigor Raymond Terrace
1996-97 9670 Brian Pattinson Dubbo West
1997-98 9670 William Cook Hamilton
1998-99 9670 Peter Sivyer Paterson
1999-00 9670 Bob Geddes Mudgee
2000-01 9670 Gary Foster Rutherford-Telarah
2001-02 9670 Bob Stent Belmont
2002-03 9670 Alf Braye Singleton
2003-04 9670 Cheryl Bentley-Howard Dubbo
2004-05 9670 Michael McNamara Muswellbrook
2005-06 9670 Don Whatham Nelson Bay
2006-07 9670 Ken McDonald Singleton
2007-08 9670 Tony MacKenzie Newcastle
2008-09 9670 Alex McHarg Singleton-On-Hunter
2009-10 9670 Greg Bevan  Cessnock
2010-11 9670 Don Stephens Dubbo West
2011-12 9670 Janette Jackson Cessnock
2012-13 9670  Peter Raynor Warners Bay
2013-14 9670 Brian Atkins Waratah
2014-15
9670
Gerard McMillan
Singleton
2015-16 9670 Adrian Roach Greenhills-Maitland
 

PAST GOVERNORS RESIDING IN D9670

Jim Downie
24 Barton Street
Mayfield, NSW 2304
Tel: 4968 2463

 

We remember those Past Governors that

have been called to Higher Service